Our Awards

At Little Peoples Place, we aren’t driven by awards, but it is nice to be recognised for the effort we put in. Over the years we’ve been lucky enough to receive several awards which include:

Little Peoples Place – Forrest Street

Overall Centre of the year award for 2016

OVERALL HIGHEST ACHIEVING INDIVIDUAL EDUCATOR 2016

Lindsey Kirby of Little Peoples Place Forrest Street

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE EVANS WAY

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Emily Kerr

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Amanda Hogan

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE WILLAGEE

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Celina Pereira

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Samantha Te Pania

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE PORT KENNEDY

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Davina Tann-Green

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Kristy-Lee Caporn

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE SPEARWOOD

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Leah Van Der Zwaan

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Danielle Wigger

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE EAST FREMANTLE

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Rachel Ausburn

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Santha Raman

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE MONMOUTH STREET

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Adriana Mannion

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Kate Cowley

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE FORREST STREET 

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Cobi Caughey

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Roisin Gallagher

LITTLE PEOPLES PLACE LARSEN ROAD 

Emerging Educator of the year 2016 – Caitlyn Fletcher

Outstanding Educator of the year 2016 – Ella Williamson

INDIA AUSTRALIA BUSINESS & COMMUNITY AWARDS 2015

SME of the Year 2015

Narula Group of Childcare Companies

Little Peoples Place Willagee

Rising Star Educator – Celina Pereira

Outstanding Educator – Anna Barenfeld

Little Peoples Place East Freo

Rising star – Danni Smith

Outstanding – Avalon O’Dowd

Little Peoples Place Port Kennedy 

 Rising Star – Sarah Christie

 Outstanding Educator – Kristy-lee Caporn

Little Peoples Place Byford   

 Rising Star – Shannon Cacouratos

 Outstanding Educator – Danielle Sharpe

Little Peoples Place Spearwood   

Rising Star – Hope Bedford

Outstanding Educator – Arileen Durup

Alexander Heights Child Care Centre 

Rising Star – Michelle Wales

Outstanding Educator – Wendy Hu

Little Peoples Place – Forrest Street

Rising Star – Kendra Fell

Outstanding Educator – Lindsey Kirby

Little Peoples Place

– Monmouth Street

Rising Star – Shanice Thein Soe

Outstanding Educator – Ellena P Smith

40 under 40 Award

Vijay Narula – Narula Group Of Childcare Companies

Telstra Business Women’s Awards

Phyllis Narula – Narula Enterprises Pty Ltd Western Australian Entrepreneur Award